Multiple Teams · 2016 District 7 AA JH Track and Field Championship Results


2016 7-AA JH District Meet  
Albany, Texas 4/8/16

Women – 7th Grade – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
====================================================================
1) Albany Jr. High 220.50 2) Stamford Middle School 179.50 3) Haskell JHS 154
====================================================================

Women – 8th Grade – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
====================================================================
1) Haskell JHS 243 2) Stamford Middle School 120
3) Albany Jr. High 114 4) Hamlin MS girls 103
====================================================================

Men – 7th Grade – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
====================================================================
1) Hamlin JH 211 2) Haskell JHS 202
3) Stamford Junior High Boys 132 4) Albany JH Track Team 38
====================================================================

Men – 8th Grade – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
====================================================================
1) Haskell JHS 188 2) Stamford Junior High Boys 180
3) Albany JH Track Team 102 4) Hamlin JH 89

**Place/Name/School/Time or Distance/Points

Event 1 Girls 2400 Meter Run 7th Grade
====================================================================
1 Elmore, Vanessa Haskell Jhs 10:28.06 10
4 Salinas, Maddie Haskell Jhs 12:00.44 4
5 Payne, Ashlyn Haskell Jhs 12:13.04 2

Event 2 Girls 2400 Meter Run 8th Grade
====================================================================
1 Bevel, Braelyn Haskell Jhs 10:51.74 10
2 Blessing, Jordan Haskell Jhs 11:35.84 8
3 Ramos, Abree Haskell Jhs 12:22.00 6

Event 3 Boys 2400 Meter Run 7th Grade
====================================================================
2 Rubio, Kolby Haskell Jhs 9:47.75 16

Event 4 Boys 2400 Meter Run 8th Grade
====================================================================
2 Reid, Ethan Haskell Jhs 9:49.72 8

Event 5 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 7th Grade
====================================================================
2 Haskell Jhs ‘A’ 57.00 56.74 16

Event 6 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 8th Grade
====================================================================
1 Haskell Jhs ‘A’ 57.00 53.97 20

Event 7 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 7th Grade
====================================================================
1 Haskell Jhs ‘A’ 48.60 52.20 20

Event 8 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 8th Grade
====================================================================
1 Haskell Jhs ‘A’ 48.60 50.30 20

Event 9 Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Grade
====================================================================
2 Everett, Calie Haskell Jhs 2:57.97 8
4 Hudson, Jacee Haskell Jhs 3:09.06 4

Event 10 Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Grade
====================================================================
1 Walker, Kobie Haskell Jhs 2:52.24 10
3 Wagner, Marina Haskell Jhs 3:05.76 6
4 Sanders, Autom Haskell Jhs 3:09.97 4
6 Tatum, Krislyn Haskell Jhs 3:31.17

Event 11 Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Grade
====================================================================
1 Fuentes, JJ Haskell Jhs 2:42.70 10
3 Sloan, Hadley Haskell Jhs 2:49.42 6

Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Grade
====================================================================
2 Casillas, Andrew Haskell Jhs 2:33.84 8
3 Robledo, James Haskell Jhs 2:45.13 6

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade
====================================================================
2 Andress, Abby Haskell Jhs 18.95 8
6 Hollingsworth, Tori Haskell Jhs 20.69 1

Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade
====================================================================
1 Moore-, Madyson Haskell Jhs 19.17 10
2 Gibson, Kourtney Haskell Jhs 19.22 8

Event 15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade
====================================================================
2 Olson, Landry Haskell Jhs 20.18 8
3 Frierson, Brodie Haskell Jhs 21.86 6

Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade
====================================================================
1 Compton, Koby Haskell Jhs 19.46 10
3 Martinez, Jordan Haskell Jhs 19.65 6

Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
====================================================================
3 Luce, Kianna Haskell Jhs 14.46 1 6
4 Rodela, Jazlyn Haskell Jhs 14.53 1 4

Event 18 Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
====================================================================
4 Trussell, Vanessa Haskell Jhs 15.16 1 4

Event 19 Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
====================================================================
1 Carmichael, Wyatt Haskell Jhs 13.58 2 10
3 Bassett, Cash Haskell Jhs 14.02 1 6
6 Silvas, Zac Haskell Jhs 14.12 1 1

Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
====================================================================
1 Rubio, Julian Haskell Jhs 12.65 2 10
2 Wright, Caleb Haskell Jhs 12.72 1 8
3 Hermasillo, Luis Haskell Jhs 12.72 2 6

Event 21 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay 7th Grade
====================================================================
2 Haskell Jhs ‘A’ 2:05.14 2:03.84 16

Event 22 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay 8th Grade
====================================================================
2 Haskell Jhs ‘A’ 2:05.14 1:58.94 16

Event 23 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay 7th Grade
====================================================================
1 Haskell Jhs ‘A’ 1:49.82 1:51.78 20

Event 24 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay 8th Grade
====================================================================
1 Haskell Jhs ‘A’ 1:49.82 1:45.67 20

Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Grade
====================================================================
2 Hudson, Jacee Haskell Jhs 1:16.40 8
5 Easterling, Kacie Haskell Jhs 1:29.18 2

Event 26 Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade
====================================================================
1 Andrews, Valerie Haskell Jhs 1:04.12 10
5 Wagner, Marina Haskell Jhs 1:17.48 2

Event 27 Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Grade
====================================================================
3 Sloan, Hadley Haskell Jhs 1:09.54 2 6
6 McBroom, Eddie Haskell Jhs 1:20.71 1 1

Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade
====================================================================
2 Holland, Jacari Haskell Jhs 1:02.86 8
5 Medford, Cutter Haskell Jhs 1:07.86 2
6 Brown, James Haskell Jhs 1:10.02 1

Event 29 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade
====================================================================
3 Hollingsworth, Tori Haskell Jhs 57.92 6

Event 30 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade
====================================================================
2 Moore-, Madyson Haskell Jhs 56.83 8

Event 31 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade
====================================================================
1 Williams, Marc Haskell Jhs 50.36 2 10
2 Olson, Landry Haskell Jhs 51.01 2 8
5 Fuentes, JJ Haskell Jhs 57.21 1 2

Event 32 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade
====================================================================
2 Martinez, Jordan Haskell Jhs 50.62 8
3 Compton, Koby Haskell Jhs 53.00 6

Event 33 Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade
====================================================================
3 Williams, Jessica Haskell Jhs 30.54 1 6

Event 34 Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
====================================================================
1 Stout, Kara Haskell Jhs 28.42 1 10
2 Hanson, Landry Haskell Jhs 29.02 1 8
3 Tatum, Krislyn Haskell Jhs 29.27 2 6

Event 35 Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade
====================================================================
2 Payne, Tristan Haskell Jhs 28.07 2 8
3 King, Nate Haskell Jhs 28.98 1 6
4 Silvas, Zac Haskell Jhs 29.45 2 4

Event 36 Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
====================================================================
1 Burson, Logan Haskell Jhs 26.01 1 10
2 Casillas, Caleb Haskell Jhs 26.70 2 8
6 Arendall, Casey Haskell Jhs 28.26 2 1

Event 37 Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Grade
====================================================================
1 Elmore, Vanessa Haskell Jhs 6:43.14 10
3 Everett, Calie Haskell Jhs 6:58.52 6
5 Salinas, Maddie Haskell Jhs 7:32.67 2

Event 38 Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Grade
====================================================================
1 Bevel, Braelyn Haskell Jhs 6:43.83 10
2 Blessing, Jordan Haskell Jhs 7:06.08 8
5 Ramos, Abree Haskell Jhs 7:21.45 2

Event 39 Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Grade
====================================================================
1 Rubio, Kolby Haskell Jhs 6:02.30 10

Event 40 Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Grade
====================================================================
2 Casillas, Andrew Haskell Jhs 5:52.35 8
3 Reid, Ethan Haskell Jhs 6:17.18 6

Event 42 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 8th Grade
====================================================================
1 Haskell Jhs ‘A’ 4:55.29 4:24.77 20

Event 43 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 7th Grade
====================================================================
1 Haskell Jhs ‘A’ 3:57.60 4:18.13 20

Event 44 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 8th Grade
====================================================================
1 Haskell Jhs ‘A’ 3:57.60 4:13.86 20

Event 145 Girls High Jump 7th Grade
====================================================================
4 Everett, Calie Haskell Jhs 4-00.00 3

Event 146 Boys High Jump 7th Grade
====================================================================
5 Rubio, Kolby Haskell Jhs 4-04.00 2

Event 147 Girls High Jump 8th Grade
====================================================================
2 Walker, Kobie Haskell Jhs 4-04.00 8

Event 153 Girls Long Jump 7th Grade
====================================================================
3 Andress, Abby Haskell Jhs 13-02.00 6
5 Rodela, Jazlyn Haskell Jhs 12-09.00 2

Event 154 Boys Long Jump 7th Grade
====================================================================
1 Perez, Angel Haskell Jhs 16-03.00 9
3 Carmichael, Wyatt Haskell Jhs 15-07.00 6

Event 155 Girls Long Jump 8th Grade
====================================================================
2 Hanson, Landry Haskell Jhs 15-00.50 8
3 Andrews, Valerie Haskell Jhs J15-00.50 6
4 Stout, Kara Haskell Jhs 14-11.50 4
5 Gibson, Kourtney Haskell Jhs 14-05.00

Event 156 Boys Long Jump 8th Grade
====================================================================
5 Hermasillo, Luis Haskell Jhs J14-08.00 2

Event 158 Boys Triple Jump 7th Grade
====================================================================
4 Bassett, Cash Haskell Jhs 27-00.00 4

Event 159 Girls Triple Jump 8th Grade
====================================================================
3 Gibson, Kourtney Haskell Jhs 29-00.00 6
4 Walker, Kobie Haskell Jhs 28-02.00 4

Event 161 Girls Discus Throw 7th Grade
====================================================================
2 Rodela, Jazlyn Haskell Jhs 71-05 8
3 Easterling, Kacie Haskell Jhs 67-03 6

Event 162 Boys Discus Throw 7th Grade
====================================================================
3 Silvas, Zac Haskell Jhs 80-08 6
6 Sloan, Hadley Haskell Jhs 70-00 1

Event 163 Girls Discus Throw 8th Grade
====================================================================
1 Alexander, Lauren Haskell Jhs 96-09 10
6 Rodriquez, Tori Haskell Jhs 64-01 1

Event 164 Boys Discus Throw 8th Grade
====================================================================
3 Burson, Logan Haskell Jhs 101-03 6

Event 165 Girls Shot Put 7th Grade
====================================================================
3 Easterling, Kacie Haskell Jhs 26-11.00 6
4 Luce, Kianna Haskell Jhs 25-06.00 4

Event 166 Boys Shot Put 7th Grade
====================================================================
4 Silvas, Zac Haskell Jhs 29-09.00 4

Event 167 Girls Shot Put 8th Grade
====================================================================
1 Alexander, Lauren Haskell Jhs 35-10.00 10

Click on Link to view complete scores and results:

albany jh district 2016 Results