Haskell Boys Middle School Track

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A
Indians Official Sponsor

rss_feed Latest News

All Sports Banquet

The All Sports Banquet will be held at the Haskell Civic Center on Monday May 15.  It will be begin at 6:30 p.m.  For more information contact Kristi Gibson.

Texas Track and Field Records – Presented by VNN

As the Spring Season hits full swing, state records start falling. How do you match up against the best of the best? Here’s Texas’ All-Time Track and Field Records, courtesy of the TexasTrack.com: Boys EVENT MARK ATHLETE SCHOOL YEAR 100m 10.13 NR Derrick Florence Galveston Ball 1986 200m 20.13 NR Roy Martin Dallas Roosevelt 1985 400m 45.19 Aldrich

Track Concession Stand Help Needed

We are also looking for someone to head up the Jr. High Track meet concession stand on March 27th. If you are a master concession stand organizer, this is a one day and done concession stand!  Please contact Kristi Gibson @kgibson@haskell.esc14.net for more information.

Ezell Woods Set to Represent Haskell at State Track

Ezell Woods will make the trip to Austin this weekend to compete in the 2A State Track Meet. Ezell will compete in the long jump set to start on Saturday May 14, 2016 at 4pm. Ezell enters the meet as the District 7AA Champion with a jump of 21′-11″, Area Champion with a jump of

2016 UIL Region 1-2A Track & Field Meet Results

Men – 2A – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored ====================================================================1) NEW DEAL 103, 2) ALBANY 64, 3) CANADIAN 50, 4) STRATFORD 33, 5) SEAGRAVES 31, 6) WELLINGTON 29, 7) IRAAN 28, 8) LOCKNEY 27, 9) FORSAN 26, 10) SHAMROCK, 24 10) ABERNATHY 24, 12) PLAINS 18, 13) FLOYDADA 15, 13) CLARENDON 15, 15) SMYER

HS Regional Track Meet Schedule (4-29/30-16)

TRACK AND FIELD MEET RATLIFF STADIUM FRIDAY, APRIL 29, 2016 GATES OPEN AT 7:00 A.M. FIELD EVENTS 9:00am: Boys – High Jump Girls – Long Jump Girls – Discus Girls – Pole Vault 11:30am: Girls – High Jump Boys – Discus Boys – Triple Jump 9:30AM FINALS RUNNING EVENTS Girls – 3200 Meter Boys –

2016 District 7-8 AA HS Area Track and Field Championship Results

2016 7&8 Area Meet Results McMurry University   Women – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored ==================================================================== 1) Iraan 100,  2) Mertzon Irion County 91, 3) Hamlin 82 4) Albany 71, 5) Christoval 59 6) Ozona 45, 7) Anson 42, 8) Stamford 39, 9) McCamey 30, 10) Roscoe 27 11) Forsan 15, 12) Miles 9, 13) Haskell 4, 14) Eldorado

HS Area Track Meet Schedule (4-15-16)

2016 Area 7&8 AA Track Meet Friday April 15th, 2016 McMurry University 1400 Sayles Blvd, Abilene, TX 79605 11:00am – Boys’ 3200m Run (Caleb Wheat) 11:15am – Girls’ 3200m Run (Jessica Andrews) Field Events: Varsity Boys  10:30am – Shot Put, High Jump 11:30am – Long Jump (Ezell Woods) 12:30pm – Discus (Kyler Hoover), Pole Vault 1:30pm

2016 District 7 AA JH Track and Field Championship Results

2016 7-AA JH District Meet   Albany, Texas 4/8/16 Women – 7th Grade – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored ==================================================================== 1) Albany Jr. High 220.50 2) Stamford Middle School 179.50 3) Haskell JHS 154 ==================================================================== Women – 8th Grade – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored ==================================================================== 1) Haskell JHS 243 2) Stamford Middle School

2016 District 7 AA HS Track and Field Championship Results

Female Team Scores – 1 Varsity Girls Division =================================================================== 1 Hamlin HAML 154, 2 Albany ALBN 126, 3 Anson ANSO 101, 4 Roscoe ROSC 73 5 Stamford STAM 69, 6 Hawley HAWL 49, 7 Haskell HASK 36, 8 Winters WINT 10 Male Team Scores – 2 JV Boys Division =================================================================== 1 Roscoe ROSC 158, 2

JH District Track Meet Schedule (4-8-16)

2016 Junior High District Track Meet Albany,TX 4/8/2016 2:30pm – 3pm Scratch Meeting 3:30pm – Field Events (Rolling Schedule) Girls: High Jump/Discus Shot put/Long Jump Pole Vault/Triple Jump Boys: Shot put/Triple Jump High Jump/Discus Long Jump 5:30 – Running Events (Rolling Schedule) Running Order – 7g,8g,7b,8b 400m Relay 800m Run 100 Hurdles 110 Hurdles 100m