Haskell Girls Varsity Track

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

rss_feed Latest News

HS Track Headed to Mogul Relays 4/2/16

Munday Athletic Department Mogul Relays April 2, 2016 Meet Schedule 8:45 Running Final: 3200 m. Run Girls, JV Boys and Varsity Boys 9:45 Running Preliminaries: 4X100 Relay 110 M. High Hurdles 100 M. Dash 4X200 M Relay 400 M. Dash 300 M. Hurdles 200 M. Dash 11:30 Field Events: Shot-G, JVB, VB Disc-VB, G, JVB

JH Headed to Mogul Relays 3/31/16

Mogul Junior High Relays Meet Schedule: 4:00 Field Events (3 jumps/throws) Pole Vault – All Girls, All Boys High Jump – 7B, 8B, 7G, 8G Long Jump – 7G, 8G, 7B, 8B Triple Jump – 7B, 8B, 7G, 8G Shot Put – 7G, 8G, 7B, 8B Discus – 7B, 8B, 7G, 8G 5:30 2400 M.

Badger Relay Results

Female Team Scores – Varsity Girls Division  Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Tuscola Jim Ned 158, 2 Clyde 154, 3 Hamlin 112, 4 Merkel 104, 5 Roscoe 35, 6 Haskell 18, 7 Stamford 11, 8 Clyde Eula 7, 9 Hawley 6 Girls Varsity 3200 Meter Run: 6th Place – Andrews, Jessica 13:50.45 Girls Varsity 100 Meter Hurdles: 6th Place Manske, Taylor 18.83

HS Track Headed to Badger Relays 3/24/16

Badger Relays in Merkel March 24th, 2016   Scratch Meeting – 2PM – We will consolidate heats where necessary.   Field Events and the 3200 (JVG -VG – JVB – VB) will start at 3pm Field Event Long Jump Pit #1       VB – VG                    (Varsity 4 attempts) Triple Jump Pit #2  

JH Track Headed to Piper Relays 3/22/16

Jr. Piper Relays – March 22, 2016 Field Events: 4:00pm (3 jumps or 3 throws) Long Jump: 8 Girls, 7 Girls, 8 Boys, 7 Boys Triple Jump: 8 Boys, 7 Boys, 8 Girls, 7 Girls Shot Put: West Ring: 8 Boys, 7 Boys, 8 Girls, 7 Girls Discus: South Ring: 8 Girls, 7 Girls, 8 Boys,

HS Track Headed to Blackland Divide Relays 3/11/16

BLACKLAND DIVIDE RELAYS ROSCOE, TEXAS FRIDAY, MARCH 11th, 2016 Time Schedule: 1:00 – Scratch Meeting in the Old Gym 2:30 – Field Events: Pole Vault: Varsity Boys Triple Jump: Varsity Girls North Pit Long Jump: Varsity Boys Discus: Varsity Girls Playground Discus: JV Boys Playground Shot Put: Varsity Boys High Jump: Varsity Boys Followed by: Pole

JH Track Headed to Blackland Divide Relays 3/10/16

JUNIOR BLACKLAND DIVIDE RELAYS ROSCOE, TEXAS THURSDAY, MARCH 10TH, 2016 TIME SCHEDULE 2:30 SCRATCH MEETING: TO BE HELD IN THE GYM. ALL ENTRIES WILL BE TAKEN AT THE SCRATCH MEETING. 4:00 FIELD EVENTS: POLE VAULT 7th Boys–8th Boys GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP (NORTH PIT) 7th Girls–8th Girls BOYS LONG JUMP (WEST PIT) 7th Boys–8th Boys BOYS

Stamford Relays Track Results

Female Team Scores – Varsity Girls Division  Place School Points =================================================================== 1. Anson 172, 2.Hamlin 164, 3. Stamford 102 4. Haskell 58, 5. Baird 54, 6. Roscoe 51 Girls Varsity 3200 Meter Run: 1st Place – Hollyn Hadaway – Haskell – 13:31.26 2nd Place – Jessica Andrews – Haskell – 13:47.92 5th Place – Kaeyln

HS Track Headed to Stamford Relays 3/4/16

STAMFORD BULLDOG RELAYS 2016 March 4th, 2016 3 Divisions: Varsity Girls, JV Boys, Varsity Boys 2:45-3:15 Scratch Meeting 3:45pm Field Events Shot (VG, JVB, VB) Discus (VB, VG, JVB) High Jump (VB, VG, JVB) Triple Jump (VG, JVB, VB) Long Jump (VB, VG, JVB) Pole Vault (VG, JVB, VB) 4:30pm 3200 M (VG, JVB, VB)

Long Sleeve Relays Track Results

Female Team Scores – Varsity Girls Division Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Vernon 133, 2 Breckenridge 120, 3 Odessa 105, 4 Anson 60, 5 Hamlin 59. 6 Snyder 40, 7 Abilene Christian Schools 8, 8 Big Country Home Educators 16, 9 Bronchos White 12, 10 Benjamin 11, 11 Merkel 9, 12 Roscoe 8, 13 Chillicothe 7, 14 Matador Motley County 6, 14 Throckmorton 6, 16 Sweetwater 5, 17 Haskell  2, 17 Rotan